Sunday, March 21, 2010

Sunday Slides, Funnies, Caption Contest

My wife and I were sitting at a table at my school reunion, and I kept staring at a drunken lady swigging her drink as she sat alone at a nearby table.

My wife asked, 'Do you know her?'

'Yes,' I sighed, 'She's my old girlfriend. I understand she took to drinking right after we split up those many years ago, and I hear she hasn't been sober since.'

'My God!' says my wife, 'who would think a person could go on celebrating that long?'

And then the fight started...


1. Someone bit the apple!!!
















2> bwhahahaahahha











3. Ha!
















4. I wonder if non-chinks can go in there?












5. I dunno if I am buying into all that!












I took my wife to a restaurant. The waiter, for some reason took my order first. "I'll have the steak, medium rare, please."

He said, "Aren't you worried about the mad cow?""

Nah, she can order for herself."

And then the fight started...




6. That is funny right there I don't care who you are!















7. Ummmm yeah.


















8. Accccckkkkkk












"I Love You" In 10 Languages




English


I Love You

Spanish


Te Amo

French


Je T'aime

German


Ich Liebe Dich

Japanese


Ai Shite Imasu

Italian


Ti Amo

Chinese


Wo Ai Ni

Swedish


Jag Alskar Dig

Lithuanian


As Tave Meliu

Alabama, Arkansas, Oklahoma, Texas, Louisiana, South Carolina, Georgia, Tennessee, Florida, Mississippi , Kentucky, North Carolina, West Virginia, Virginia ,and North Idahodian


Nice Tits

Caption contest! Give it your best shot.

10 comments:

WhoHasDad said...

The big game was on in 20 minutes but Dave had a plan to get the weekly grocery shopping done in record time.

Southern Sage said...

LOL
good one!

The Pipster said...

Putting the cart before the horse's ass. :) Bwah ha ha

MindyMom said...

De Niro Quote is SO true!

April said...

Hehe

Barefoot Dreamer said...

reduce reuse recycle refrigerate contents when returning home....

Just telling it like it is said...

Now that was funny..She's a clever woman that wife of yours

web designing jacksonville said...

Some of these pictures are of my dog, some are of friends' dogs and some are random dog pictures I have found, but I love them all.

web designing jacksonville said...

i like your blog..

Joanna Cake said...

Love the egg one! But what are those things on that woman's arse? Please tell me they're not maggots...?

Related Posts with Thumbnails